Student Services

Advocacy



NEW NURSES MAY 2015

Successful examinees in the Nurse Licensure Examination (NLE) held on May 30 and 31, 2015


  • 1. ABUCEJO , MIRZI FUERZAS
  • 2. ACILO , REALYN JESSA BETONIO
  • 3. ADANZA , JOVIE HUBAC
  • 4. AHAT , LAWRENCE SANTI CEMPRON
  • 5. AKJUL , JOHN CHRISTIAN
  • 6. ALABA , NOREEN THEA JAVIER
  • 7. ALIDO , DAN JOHN CHOLO ABUEVA
  • 8. AMANG , JAHNNA KRIS KYRA MADRIA
  • 9. AMANTIAD , SHERIE JANE ALIM
  • 10. ANCOG , JESETTE BLESS REO QUILICOT
  • 11. ANCOG , JOY EUNESS ANN QUILICOT
  • 12. ARAYATA , LADDY DANICE GUCOR
  • 13. ARCAY , EPHRAEM NASSER SALES
  • 14. BACUS , ABIGAIL MAUREEN POCOT
  • 15. BAGUHIN , CINDY NAMBATAC
  • 16. BAJENTING , DAN JOSEPH MADERA
  • 17. BALAZUELA , MARK JOHN BUG-ATAN
  • 18. BALO , JESSA MAE LICOS
  • 19. BAYOCOT , JOAN KAREN PAYOT
  • 20. BERNALES , KORINA BERSE
  • 21. BIRAO , JEAN BRUCE GOMEZ
  • 22. BRUÑIDOR , NIKKI JOYCE OCHO
  • 23. BUTRON , MA. CLAIRE ANN SAJULAN
  • 24. BUYO , IRIS KRIS CAINGLET
  • 25. CADUYAC , FELIX JR. BALDAPAN
  • 26. CAGAMPANG , CELESTE MARIE RAYA
  • 27. CAGULADA , MARY ROSE
  • 28. CAHANAP , FRANISA DACOL
  • 29. CALACAT , ELFIE LISETTE PANTO
  • 30. CAMINERO , ALYSSA VALLEJO
  • 31. CANTONEROS , KEVIN RAY CIRUELA
  • 32. CAPOTE , FRITZ ALDWIN VAN CHATTO
  • 33. CARESOSA , HANNAH JANE BARRETE
  • 34. CARIO , MARY JANE
  • 35. CAÑEDA , ANNAND TROY AMOLAT
  • 36. CEMPRON , TISHA JONGSON
  • 37. CESPON , MAIRIM ANGELIC NAMUAG
  • 38. CIMAFRANCA , MARLA KATHERINE BARRION
  • 39. CLARIN , ZUSY MAE SARABIA
  • 40. COLUMNAS , SMART MOLINA
  • 41. CUCHARO , JEFF KELVIN LANOY
  • 42. CURSO , MARK OLIVER TINIO
  • 43. DAGONDON , MARSHEL JANIOLA
  • 44. DATOY , DIXY MAE LIMBAROC
  • 45. DOLOGUIN , MARIEL JAY ALCANO
  • 46. ECHAVEZ , SHARECE JOY DUMALAG
  • 47. ENTE , GLYDE MARC CAGANDE
  • 48. ESPINA , GERALDINE TATAD
  • 49. ESTAY , DENALYN JOY GAMAS
  • 50. FALLER , RUDINE FAYE BANTOL
  • 51. FAMILAR , EZRA VAE PLARIZA
  • 52. FERNIZ , JAM APRIL APALE
  • 53. FERNIZ , JAMES CLETUS DALUMBAR
  • 54. FUCANAN , KRISTINE JOY GALLENERO
  • 55. FUDALAN , MA. GRIXY
  • 56. GALANIDA , KLEA MAE BUSLON
  • 57. GATABON , MERCELIE JIPUS
  • 58. GEMENTIZA , CATHERINE LUSTRE
  • 59. GUILLENA , ERICA ANGELIQUE LASTIMOSA
  • 60. HAMILI , JAY MARK BULIAS
  • 61. HERMOSURA , ANA KATRINA FULLIDO
  • 62. HIBAYA , VENDALOU MARIE ATUNAY
  • 63. IBAÑEZ , MARYNIL DOLAUTA
  • 64. IDUL , STACY GALE QUIRANTE
  • 65. IGCALINOS , LOVELYNETTE IDAGO
  • 66. INGLES , BEVERLY LUNZON
  • 67. IRIG , MA. CHRISTINE JAY PANDAN
  • 68. ISRAEL , SOCORRO RACQUEL ZAMORA
  • 69. JIMENEZ , JEZREEL BONDAL
  • 70. LAPINIG , VIVIALYN BONITE
  • 71. LAPIZ , KRISSA MAE DUCO - 6th Placer
  • 72. LARODA , REINA HANNA PABE
  • 73. LIAO , AMABELLE AMORA
  • 74. LIBAY , NAOMI PAMAONG
  • 75. LIBRES , MANILYN JABONITE
  • 76. LIM , RAYMUNETTE PAÑA
  • 77. LIMBAGA , RALPH RYAN DOMINGUEZ
  • 78. LIQUIT , JEIANNE MAE MADANGUIT
  • 79. LOQUELLANO , RON MICHAEL ACMA
  • 80. LUAYON , MA. BELLENA ZENINE BANGCOYO
  • 81. LUSTERIO , MARIA IVY CLENUAR
  • 82. LUSTRE , PHILESTER MAY CLARIN
  • 83. MADARANG , MICHELLE GALAGAR
  • 84. MALABAR , MARYPER JOY MENDEZ
  • 85. MALARAN , ELAINE PAUL JUBAY
  • 86. MALEZA , KEZIAH ANGELICA EVANGELISTA
  • 87. MALIGSA , ANTHONY JASON TORREGOSA
  • 88. MANDIN , IVY VIRGILIA BALIO
  • 89. MARSAMOLO , HAIDEE MARIE SALIGUMBA
  • 90. MENDEZ , WENCES THEODORE SOLIS
  • 91. MICARANDAYO, JESSA JEANE MAWILI
  • 92. MONTILLA , KIERSTENE AYN MARIE ALAGO
  • 93. NACUA , HOLY GRACE AUXILLO
  • 94. OCULAM , CARYL FLOR QUIM
  • 95. OMUS , JULLY ANNE MACARAYAN
  • 96. OPPUS , HANNAH MAE CARNICE
  • 97. PADECIO , NICOLE
  • 98. PAJO , GMIEJUNE ISLANDER MAIZO
  • 99. PALBAN , CAMELA DAWN GANGO
  • 100. PAMAONG , MILJEAN TANGARA
  • 101. PATENIO , CHRISTINE MARIE GUCOR
  • 102. PEDERSEN , JOHN LENON LOPEZ
  • 103. PELESCO , JOYCE ANN HIBAYA
  • 104. PETALCORIN , MAY FRANCES ORTIZ
  • 105. PIADOR , JOANNA MARIE RANCES
  • 106. PILVERA , RAY ANNE HILOT
  • 107. PONDOC , ELYSSA BETH SUELLO
  • 108. PREGUNTA , SHEINA MARIE
  • 109. QUIBOL , ROSELLE BOLOS
  • 110. REGALADO , GHERELL MAE SEPE
  • 111. REQUIERME , CHRISTIAN JAY AUXTERO
  • 112. REQUIERME , MA. ANGELICA SUMAMPONG
  • 113. RIBAY , MA. CHARITY LOU RALLOS
  • 114. SALADO , NICO SAMNIEL SY
  • 115. SALES , RHEA SANTANINA LAPINIG
  • 116. SALOMSOM , STELLA
  • 117. SAMONTE , IMY ARABEJO
  • 118. SARMIENTO , SARA KUDEMUS
  • 119. SIMAN , ELEONOR DELIGERO
  • 120. SOLIS , JENIE BELANO
  • 121. SUMANPAN , MIZZHY MAE LOON
  • 122. SY , JANINE MARIE
  • 123. TEJADA , JEA MARIE TORREFRANCA
  • 124. URSAL , JAMES JASPHER GUIRITAN
  • 125. UY , VANESSA AMODIA

NEW TEACHERS MARCH 2015

HNU LET SUCCESSFUL EXAMINEES
March 2015


ELEMENTARY LEVEL:

1. ALCALA, MYRAFLOR ESTAÑO - GCC
2. AMOGUIS, MARY GRACE GULTIANO - SPED
3. ANDRADE, ANGELIN SALAS - GCC
4. ARANCON, JOSEPHINE BUNANI - GCC
5. ARCENA, MARY JOY LIBRANZA - GCC
6. BAHINTING, REY HONGOY - SPED
7. BATAUSA , FLORA MAE MACABENTA (5TH PLACER) - GCC
8. BETE, GERALYN CASTILLA - SPED
9. BUTRON , JOFEL MALEZA (9TH PLACER) - SPED
10. CABALIT, JADE SAMPUTON - GCC
11. CAGAMPANG, MARIA ANTONETTE OCLARIT - SPED
12. CAGULADA, MARY RAYNAH CAJES - SPED
13. CHATTO, MA. CHRISTINE SIMBAJON - GCC
14. CORDENILLO, CINDY DIEZ - GCC
15. CRUDA, ROSE MARIE SAMUYA - GCC
16. FULLIDO, LYN NUEVAS ABRAU - GCC
17. HALOP, CARMEL BAJA - GCC
18. LAGURA, APRIL JOY SOLIS - GCC
19. LAMPIOS , GELLICA ANN RELAMPAGOS - GCC
20. LAURON, CYNTHIA MACABENTA - GCC
21. LAYAO, CHRISTYLINE BOQUIL - GCC
22. LIMOSNERO, VRENELEE MARIE BUSLON - SPED
23. LINGUES, DEMI MAE BUSLON - GCC
24. LUGOD, MARY KRISTINE MAPUTOL - SPED
25. MACALISANG, MA. APRYL LIBUT - SPED
26. MAGALLANES, JELYN CLEOFE - GCC
27. MALMIS, STELLA MARIE LAURDEN - GCC
28. MEJOY, DIANNA LOU RANILE - SPED
29. PANTON, GUENEVER CLEO CASTILLON - GCC
30. PELPINOSAS, MA. LESLIE CAMPO-AMOR - GCC
31. PLAZA, NOVELYN FLORENOSOS - GCC
32. RACINES, JENITHA RAMISO - GCC
33. RAMOS, CHRISTINE BUNADO - GCC
34. SOLIS, LESLEY MILAY - GCC
35. VIRTUDES, HYGIA NALUGON - SPED


SECONDARY LEVEL:

1. AMPARO , MELODY PENASO - MAPEH
2. BAYRON, KEVIN RANSOM ESCABUSA - MATH
3. BOLOS, KATRINA MAY BALIBALOS - SCI
4. BUSBUS, GERALDINE DAGOC - MAPEH
5. COMAHIG, GERALYN CALVARIO - MAPEH
6. CORONA, MARK ELEAZAR ASA - QUAL
7. CORONADO, RODEL TACULOD - MAPEH
8. DAQUIO, ROSANNE SALON - MATH
9. DOLORITOS, RAMIL SARNO - MATH
10. ESCABARTE, DELISA TAGUPA - ENGL
11. GLARIAN , JOMARIE GABLINES - TLE
12. GOMORA, JIMMYLI ANN JOSOL - MAPEH
13. GONDONG, REMON JESPER PUAGANG - SCI
14. HINAYAS, GENEVEV ORTILLANO - ENGL
15. HORCASITAS, REAH MARIE ROLEDA - ENGL
16. IDO, BLAZEL CAFE - QUAL
17. LOFRANCO, MARIA DOANN VINLUAN - QUAL
18. LOQUERE, JESSAMIE ABULOC - FIL
19. LUTO, MARIA FE - SCI
20. MILALLOS, GRACE VILLAREZ - ENGL
21. MOLINA, ARJUL MICUBO - SCI
22. MONDILLA, REYZA MAE MELLIZA - TLE
23. NAVARRO, CHERIE MAE PUTONG - QUAL
24. OYAO, DAYANA GARCIA - SCI
25. PACUMA, RYAN JAY GUMANIT - QUAL
26. RAUT, MARY ANN CAHATOL - TLE
27. SALVACION, AYASIN NALUAL - FIL
28. SOBRETODO, MONALIZA LUCILLA - MATH
29. SUAYBAGUIO, KLAY ANN RESUSTA - SCI
30. SUELLO, CATHERINE SANCHEZ - ENGL
31. TABAT, SHELLA MAI DUQUE - ENGL
32. TAGSA, EDUILLETE CALCETA - SCI
33. TAPA, MARIBEL CAMPOREDONDO - TLE
34. TAYONE, MIMARIE - TLE
35. TRAGO, LYN MARIE JUYAD - MAPEH
36. VALZADO , EMIL JOHN SOLIS - MAPEH
37. VISTAL, PAUL JOSEPH JUMAMOY - MATH

PASSING PERCENTAGE:

HNU BEED (First Takers) - 92%
National - 27%

HNU BSED (First Takers) - 78%
National - 32%


NEW CPAs MAY 2015

A Golden Harvest
New Certified Public Accountants
MAY 2015 BOARD EXAMINATIONS



  1. 1. Abanggan, Lovely Jade E., CPA - Talibon, Bohol
  2. 2. Arocha, Loriegil G., CPA - Loon, Bohol
  3. 3. Calape, Kreshia Mae L., CPA - Tubigon, Bohol
  4. 4. Catian, Irene Rose L., CPA - Maria, Siquijor
  5. 5. Ceballos, Rhodora Julla M., CPA - Loon, Bohol
  6. 6. Cezar, Juhnna Mae G., CPA - Garcia Hernandez, Bohol
  7. 7. Dejaño, Lady Victoria, M., CPA - Tagbilaran, Bohol
  8. 8. Delgado, Renato Kent S., CPA - Tagbilaran, Bohol
  9. 9. Granada, Ma. Yvonne L., CPA - Dagohoy, Bohol
  10. 10. Gumapac, Venus B., CPA - Sevilla, Bohol
  11. 11. Ilano, Nicole U., CPA - Maribojoc, Bohol
  12. 12. Jimenez, Marjorie Ann D., CPA - Tagbilaran, Bohol
  13. 13. Lauron, Marc Gebby V., CPA - Tagbilaran, Bohol
  14. 14. Lumacad, Dona Lica N., CPA - Baclayon, Bohol
  15. 15. Luna, Johay H., CPA - Antequera, Bohol
  16. 16. Manilhig, Hanebel G., CPA - Bilar, Bohol
  17. 17. Ontina, Leanne nee Lagumbay, CPA - Dimiao, Bohol
  18. 18. Perin, Ma. Angelica D., CPA - Loboc, Bohol
  19. 19. Perin, Rachelle Lou D., CPA - Sevilla, Bohol
  20. 20. Ravelo, Nerizalu B., CPA - Tagbilaran, Bohol
  21. 21. Relampagos, Arnulfo Jr. O., CPA - Loon, Bohol
  22. 22. Sumampong, Lea Mae - Panglao, Bohol


HNU Passing: 76% First-takers: 80%
National Passing: 36%



Featured Articles

More stories...